再五個月就會離開這輩子不會再接觸的工作型態了 (或許吧, 哈哈),
如果說物以稀為貴,
那這段時間真的他X的珍貴,

在這工作的人對於人生的想法跟我很不同,
又或許套句食神的詞,
只要有心, 人人都可以是XX,
不論做的是什麼,
是不是也有可能心態會跟這裡工作的人沒差多少了?
我有點害怕自己那天的到來.


偶然聽到Uffie的歌, 一開始以為是 GAGA,
但不是, 這首歌早在2006年就出版了.
有幾幕拍得很性感, 音樂很好聽, enjoy it~

Mc am i, people call me uff
when i rock the party, you bust a nut
feadz is breaking out the beat
shit be hotter, than me
me and he, our crews a militia
better watch out, my clan gets vicious
bad ass bitch, im rated x
im gifted, aint gotta sell sex
cross the beach onto the street
gotta work hard, no room to cheat
crunk n grime, thats my bloodline
feadz is mixin, uffies shoutin
uff is bangin, feadz is bangin
time to get low, do the tootsie roll
thats how we do, do it hot
and if you understood, would you?
stop hatin and playin hard
i got a loaded bodygaurd
dont make him pull out the glock and pop
uffies gonna make this shit rock
like do, do i like
boys call on me when they feel freaky hot
i run this show, you got to slow
pick up the pace, with you cracked out face
uffies bangin, feadz is bangin
time to get low, do the tootsie roll
thats how we do, do it hot
and if you understood, would you?
beat my ryhme, if you can
yea you talk shit, think i care?
my style in this flow, is confusin cause ya dont know
pop the glock,pop the glock, pop the glock, pop the glock, pop the glock pop the glock pop the glock, the glock you pop
sound like twista, fast as hell
i rock this beat you know damn well
gonna make it to the top
spit this shit, till you drop
down low is where ya keep it boy
dont let anyone know
gonna tear you down, underneath you just a clown
time everyone see, what you really be
play the game, the game gets played
i got a man and he goes by feadz
play the game, the game gets played
i got a man and he goes by feadz
uff is bangin, feadz is bangin
time to get low, do the tootsie roll
thats how we do, do it hot
and if you understood, would you?
beat my ryhme, if you can
yea ya talk shit, think i care?
my style in this flow, is confusin cause ya dont know
pop the glock, the glock you pop
if you outta line its you ill bang pop
pop the glock, the glock you pop
if you outta line its you ill bang pop
pop the glock, the glock you pop
if you outta line its you ill bang pop
uff is bangin,uff is bangin,uff is bangin, feadz is bangin
uff is bangin, feadz is bangin
time to get low, do the tootsie roll
uff is bangin, feadz is bangin, uff is bangin, feadz is bangin
me and he our crews a militia
better watch out my clan gets vicious
thats how we do, do it hot
and if you understood, would you?
stop hatin and playin hard
i got a loaded bodygaurd
dont make him pull out the glock and pop
uffies gonna make this shit rock
like do, do i like
boys call on me when they feel freaky hot
i run this show, you got to slow
pick up the pace, with you cracked out face
pop the glock,pop the glock, pop the glock, pop the glock, pop the glock pop the glock pop the glock, the glock you pop
pop the glock,pop the glock, pop the glock, pop the glock, pop the glock pop the glock pop the glock, the glock you pop
if you outta line its you ill bang pop

Uffie 'Pop the glock' from Laundry! on Vimeo.

創作者介紹

sushi bar

sushichao 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • Emily
  • 最近的心情一整個糟糕,是累積太多負面能量無法釋放,還是只是看別人一個個順利調動而有的情緒反差,明明很多都是以前能忍下來的事...還把情緒丟在其他人身上,像這樣覺得又後悔又抱歉的窘境何時(再五個月?再五年?不會是五十年吧?)才會結束...(我也來換暱稱好了-->什麼這陣子以來的風風雨雨辛苦大家了!!!-->搞錯了!我的暱稱是 我是刺蝟!離我遠一點...)
  • 放輕鬆點吧~

    sushichao 於 2009/10/09 01:18 回覆